Counter

Sat, Oct 17

OPEN

Closes at 15:30

Exchange machine

Available

Yen at counter

Available

Currency rates

Rates for Oct 17

Current exchange rates

OCT 17

CurrencyYou buyYou sell
USDUS dollar159.23155.23
EUREuro181.60173.60
GBPBritish pound220.54200.70
AUDAustralian dollar117.84101.84
CADCanadian dollar118.62104.62
KRWSouth Korean won0.13060.1062
THBThai baht5.134.33
CNYChinese yuan25.4621.78
PHPPhilippine peso2.8372.181

Exchange machine · Foreign cash → JPY

USD / EUR / CNY / KRW / GBP / AUD / THB / CAD

Foreign currency sales

Currencies other than USD are sold in fixed currency packs. Pack details

Check accepted banknotes
CallGoogle Maps